Tycoons global

Found any bugs? Tell us!
Fri Feb 19, 2016 3:20 pm

  • I recently noticed the tycoons global is supposed to halve the normal production rate but it only brings it to 5.15 hours each considering its only 8 hours I am pretty sure it should be 4
    abelas
     
    Posts: 1
    Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2016 3:17 pm

Fri Feb 19, 2016 3:29 pm

  • Nope, that change is correct. If it were 4 hours with one tycoon that would mean it increased production by 100%, but the tycoon only increases it by 50%.
    My faith has found a resting place,
    Not in device or creed;
    I trust the ever-living One,
    His wounds for me shall plead.
    I need no other argument,
    I need no other plea,
    It is enough that Jesus died,
    And that He died for me.
    User avatar
    aclonicy
     
    Posts: 1955
    Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2015 10:21 am

Fri Feb 19, 2016 3:29 pm

  • Read this thread. It explains why it works the way it does. In the future, try searching the forums to see if your problem has already been reported.
    "You want to believe that there’s one relationship in life that’s beyond betrayal. A relationship that’s beyond that kind of hurt. And there isn’t."
    -Caleb Carr
    User avatar
    v3xt
     
    Posts: 426
    Joined: Tue Oct 27, 2015 8:38 pm

Sat Feb 20, 2016 2:54 am

  • abelas wrote:I recently noticed the tycoons global is supposed to halve the normal production rate but it only brings it to 5.15 hours each considering its only 8 hours I am pretty sure it should be 4

    8 to 4 hours would be doubling the speed. If you add 50%, you only add halve of what was already there
    Kings aren't OP

    "Imagination is more important than knowledge"
    ----Albert Einstein
    User avatar
    tw2000
     
    Posts: 1135
    Joined: Sat Oct 17, 2015 3:52 pm
    Location: New Zealand



Return to Bug reports




Information
  • Who is online
  • Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests
cron